Rate this phone
Tap stars for each category (1–10). One submission per email.
Lava Virat V1 Pro Specifications
Also known as Lava Virat V1 5G, Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G, Lava Shark 2 Pro 5G
Lava
Released 2026, Aug 24
6 GB RAM · Unisoc T8200 (6 nm)
- 207g, 8.7mm thickness
- Android 16
- 128GB storage, microSDXC
Views
Genze vs community
Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).
| Category | Genze /10 | Users /10 |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 10 | — |
| Display | 6 | — |
| Performance | 4.8 | — |
| Camera | 3.9 | — |
| Body | 5.6 | — |
| Gaming | 5.3 | — |
| Software | 4.4 | — |
| Connectivity | 7.2 | — |
| Sensors | 7.2 | — |
| Software updates | — | — |
| Clean software | — | — |
| Heating | — | — |
| Media | — | — |
Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.
Quick specifications
6.75"
720x1600 pixels
50MP
1080p
6GB RAM
Unisoc T8200
6000mAh
18W
Score breakdown
From specs, price tier & release year
Community ratings
Real-world feedback from people who use this device
No approved reviews yet
Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.
Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.
Full specifications
|
Network
|
Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | LTE | |
| 5G bands | SA/NSA | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
|
Launch
|
Announced | 2026, August 24 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2026, August 24 |
|
Body
|
Dimensions | 168.3 x 77.6 x 8.7 mm (6.63 x 3.06 x 0.34 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 207 g (7.30 oz) | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM | |
| — | IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes) |
|
Display
|
Type | IPS LCD, 120Hz |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.75 inches, 110.0 cm2 (~84.2% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density) |
|
Platform
|
OS | Android 16 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Unisoc T8200 (6 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (2x2.3 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.1 GHz Cortex-A55) | |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 |
|
Memory
|
Card slot | microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot) |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 128GB 6GB RAM |
|
Main Camera
|
Single | 50 MP, AF |
|---|---|---|
| Features | LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
|
Selfie camera
|
Single | 8 MP |
|---|---|---|
| Video | Yes |
|
Sound
|
Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | Yes |
|
Comms
|
WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n/ac |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 5.4, A2DP, LE | |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS | |
| NFC | No | |
| Infrared port | Yes | |
| Radio | FM radio | |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
|
Features
|
Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
|---|
|
Battery
|
Type | Li-Ion 6000 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 18W wired |
|
Misc
|
Colors | Sikkim Midnight, Spiti Frost, Lilac (Bold N4 Pro only) |
|---|---|---|
| Price | About 140 EUR |
Lava Virat V1 Pro official images
Frequently asked questions
Is Lava Virat V1 Pro worth buying in 2026?
Lava Virat V1 Pro is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 5.9/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.
Is Lava Virat V1 Pro good for gaming?
Lava Virat V1 Pro scores 53/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.
What is the battery capacity of Lava Virat V1 Pro?
Lava Virat V1 Pro has a 6,000 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.
What display size does Lava Virat V1 Pro have?
Lava Virat V1 Pro features a 6.75-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.
Is Lava Virat V1 Pro water resistant?
Lava Virat V1 Pro is rated IP64. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.
How much RAM does Lava Virat V1 Pro have?
Lava Virat V1 Pro is available with 6 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.
What is the Genze score for Lava Virat V1 Pro?
Genze rates Lava Virat V1 Pro 5.9/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.
Where do these specifications come from?
Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.
Owner reviews
Owner reviews
Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.
Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.
No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.