Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

Lava Virat V1 phone review — specs and Genze score

Lava Virat V1 Specifications

Also known as Lava Virat V1 5G

Lava

Released 2026, Jul 28

4 GB RAM · Unisoc T8200 (6 nm)

  • 210g, 8.8mm thickness
  • Android 16
  • 64GB storage, microSDXC

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 6 —
Performance 4.1 —
Camera 3.9 —
Body 5.6 —
Gaming 5 —
Software 4.4 —
Connectivity 5.5 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 5.6/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

6.75"

720x1600 pixels

13MP

1080p

4GB RAM

Unisoc T8200

6000mAh

10W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

5.6 /10
Performance 4.1/10
Battery 10/10
Display 6/10
Camera 3.9/10
Body 5.6/10
Gaming 5/10
Software 4.4/10
Connectivity 5.5/10
Sensors 7.2/10
6 nm 2.30 GHz BT 5.0 2026

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands LTE
5G bands SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
Announced 2026, July 24
Status Available. Released 2026, July 31
Dimensions 165.9 x 76.8 x 8.8 mm (6.53 x 3.02 x 0.35 in)
Weight 210 g (7.41 oz)
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
— IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)
Type IPS LCD, 120Hz
Size 6.75 inches, 110.0 cm2 (~86.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)
OS Android 16
Chipset Unisoc T8200 (6 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2x2.3 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6x2.1 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU Mali-G57 MC2
Card slot microSDXC (dedicated slot)
Internal 64GB 4GB RAM
Single 13 MP
Features LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video 1080p@30fps
Single 5 MP
Video Yes
Loudspeaker Yes
3.5mm jack Yes
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE
Positioning GPS, GLONASS
NFC No
Infrared port Yes
Radio FM radio
USB USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Sensors Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer
Type Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Charging 10W wired
Colors Arya Blue, Sonar Gold
Price About 110 EUR

Lava Virat V1 official images

Frequently asked questions

Is Lava Virat V1 worth buying in 2026?

Lava Virat V1 is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 5.6/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is Lava Virat V1 good for gaming?

Lava Virat V1 scores 50/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of Lava Virat V1?

Lava Virat V1 has a 6,000 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does Lava Virat V1 have?

Lava Virat V1 features a 6.75-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

Is Lava Virat V1 water resistant?

Lava Virat V1 is rated IP64. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.

How much RAM does Lava Virat V1 have?

Lava Virat V1 is available with 4 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for Lava Virat V1?

Genze rates Lava Virat V1 5.6/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.