Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

vivo T3 Pro phone review — specs and Genze score

vivo T3 Pro Specifications

Vivo

Released 2024, Sep 3

8 GB RAM · Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm)

  • 184g or 190g, 7.5mm thickness
  • Android 14, up to 2 major upgrades
  • 128GB/256GB storage, no card slot

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 7.8 —
Performance 6.8 —
Camera 7.1 —
Body 5.6 —
Gaming 7.3 —
Software 4.8 —
Connectivity 7.2 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 7.2/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

6.77"

1080x2392 pixels

50MP

2160p

8GB RAM

Snapdragon 7 Gen 3

5500mAh

80W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

7.2 /10
Performance 6.8/10
Battery 10/10
Display 7.8/10
Camera 7.1/10
Body 5.6/10
Gaming 7.3/10
Software 4.8/10
Connectivity 7.2/10
Sensors 7.2/10
4 nm 2.63 GHz BT 5.4 2024

Updates 2 yr

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41
5G bands 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 40, 77, 78 SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
Announced 2024, August 27
Status Available. Released 2024, September 03
Dimensions 163.7 x 75 x 7.5 or 8.0 mm
Weight 184 g or 190 g (6.49 oz)
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
??? IP64 dust tight and water resistant (water splashes)
Type AMOLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 4500 nits (peak)
Size 6.77 inches, 110.9 cm2 (~90.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 1080 x 2392 pixels (~388 ppi density)
Protection Schott Xensation
OS Android 14, up to 2 major Android upgrades, Funtouch 14
Chipset Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1x2.63 GHz Cortex-A715 & 3x2.4 GHz Cortex-A715 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A510)
GPU Adreno 720
Card slot No
Internal 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
??? UFS 2.2
Dual 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8??m, PDAF, OIS

8 MP, f/2.2, 120?? (ultrawide)
Features LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video 4K@30/60fps, 1080p, gyro-EIS, OIS
Single 16 MP, f/2.5, (wide), 1/3.0", 1.0??m
Video 1080p@30fps
Loudspeaker Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack No
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth 5.4, A2DP, LE
Positioning GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFC No
Radio No
USB USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Sensors Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
Type Li-Ion 5500 mAh
Charging 80W wired, 50% in 21 min

7.5W reverse wired
Colors Sandstone Orange, Emerald Green
Models V2404
Price About 270 EUR

vivo T3 Pro official images

Frequently asked questions

Is vivo T3 Pro worth buying in 2026?

vivo T3 Pro is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 7.2/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is vivo T3 Pro good for gaming?

vivo T3 Pro scores 73/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of vivo T3 Pro?

vivo T3 Pro has a 5,500 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does vivo T3 Pro have?

vivo T3 Pro features a 6.77-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

Is vivo T3 Pro water resistant?

vivo T3 Pro is rated IP64. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.

How much RAM does vivo T3 Pro have?

vivo T3 Pro is available with 8 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for vivo T3 Pro?

Genze rates vivo T3 Pro 7.2/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.