Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

vivo iQOO Z11i phone review — specs and Genze score

vivo iQOO Z11i Specifications

Vivo

Released 2026, Apr 6

6 / 8 GB RAM · Qualcomm SM4450 Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (4 nm)

  • 209g, 8.4mm thickness
  • Android 16, OriginOS 6
  • 128GB/256GB storage, no card slot

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 6 —
Performance 5.8 —
Camera 3.9 —
Body 5.6 —
Gaming 5.9 —
Software 4.4 —
Connectivity 5.6 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 6.1/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

6.74"

720x1600 pixels

13MP

1080p

6/8GB RAM

Snapdragon 4 Gen 2

6500mAh

15W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

6.1 /10
Performance 5.8/10
Battery 10/10
Display 6/10
Camera 3.9/10
Body 5.6/10
Gaming 5.9/10
Software 4.4/10
Connectivity 5.6/10
Sensors 7.2/10
4 nm 2.20 GHz BT 5.1 2026

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands HSDPA 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands 1, 3, 4, 5, 8, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66
5G bands 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 38, 40, 41, 77 SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
Announced 2026, April 06
Status Available. Released 2026, April 06
Dimensions 167.4 x 77.1 x 8.4 mm (6.59 x 3.04 x 0.33 in)
Weight 209 g (7.37 oz)
Build Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
— IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets)
Type IPS LCD, 120Hz, 1200 nits (HBM)
Size 6.74 inches, 109.7 cm2 (~85.0% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~260 ppi density)
OS Android 16, OriginOS 6
Chipset Qualcomm SM4450 Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU Adreno 613
Card slot No
Internal 128GB 6GB RAM, 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
— UFS 3.1
Single 13 MP, f/2.2, (wide), AF
Features LED flash, HDR, panorama
Video 1080p@30fps
Single 5 MP, f/2.2, (wide)
Video 1080p@30fps
Loudspeaker Yes
3.5mm jack Yes
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
Bluetooth 5.1, A2DP, aptX Adaptive
Positioning GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFC No
Infrared port Yes
Radio No
USB USB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Sensors Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass
Type 6500 mAh
Charging 15W wired

Reverse wired
Colors Dark Blue, Light Blue, Gold
Models V2559UA
Price About 160 EUR

vivo iQOO Z11i official images

Frequently asked questions

Is vivo iQOO Z11i worth buying in 2026?

vivo iQOO Z11i is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 6.1/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is vivo iQOO Z11i good for gaming?

vivo iQOO Z11i scores 59/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of vivo iQOO Z11i?

vivo iQOO Z11i has a 6,500 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does vivo iQOO Z11i have?

vivo iQOO Z11i features a 6.74-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

Is vivo iQOO Z11i water resistant?

vivo iQOO Z11i is rated IP65. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.

How much RAM does vivo iQOO Z11i have?

vivo iQOO Z11i is available with 6 / 8 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for vivo iQOO Z11i?

Genze rates vivo iQOO Z11i 6.1/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.