Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro phone review — specs and Genze score

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro Specifications

Also known as Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro Wi-Fi

Motorola

Released 2026, Jul 4

8 GB RAM · Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm)

  • 598g, 6.2mm thickness
  • Android 16, up to 2 major OS updates
  • 128GB/256GB storage, microSDXC

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 8.2 —
Performance 7.5 —
Camera 3.6 —
Body 5.6 —
Gaming 7.9 —
Software 4.4 —
Connectivity 6.4 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 7/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

13.0"

3504x2190 pixels

13MP

1080p

8GB RAM

Snapdragon 8s Gen 4

10200mAh

68W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

7 /10
Performance 7.5/10
Battery 10/10
Display 8.2/10
Camera 3.6/10
Body 5.6/10
Gaming 7.9/10
Software 4.4/10
Connectivity 6.4/10
Sensors 7.2/10
4 nm 3.21 GHz BT 6.0 Wi‑Fi 6.0 2026

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology No cellular connectivity
2G bands N/A
3G bands N/A
4G bands N/A
GPRS No
EDGE No
Announced 2026, June 27
Status Available. Released 2026, July 04
Dimensions 296.5 x 191.9 x 6.2 mm (11.67 x 7.56 x 0.24 in)
Weight 598 g (1.32 lb)
Build Glass front, aluminum frame, aluminum back
SIM No
— Stylus support

Splash resistant
Type IPS LCD, 68B colors, 144Hz, HDR, Dolby Vision, 800 nits (peak)
Size 13.0 inches, 490.0 cm2 (~86.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 3504 x 2190 pixels, 16:10 ratio (~318 ppi density)
OS Android 16, up to 2 major OS updates
Chipset Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1x3.21 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
GPU Adreno 825
Card slot microSDXC
Internal 128GB 8GB RAM, 256GB 8GB RAM
— UFS 3.1 - 128GB

UFS 4.0 - 256GB
Single 13 MP
Features LED flash
Video Yes
Single 8 MP
Video 1080p@30fps
Loudspeaker Yes, with stereo speakers (4 speakers, with Dolby Atmos)
3.5mm jack No
— JBL sound

24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res audio
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 6.0, A2DP, LE
Positioning No
NFC No
Radio No
USB USB Type-C 3.2, DisplayPort, OTG, accessory connector pins
Sensors Accelerometer, gyro, proximity (accessories only)
Type Li-Po 10200 mAh
Charging 68W wired

Reverse wired
Colors Pantone Titan
Price About 380 EUR

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro official images

Frequently asked questions

Is Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro worth buying in 2026?

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 7/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro good for gaming?

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro scores 79/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro?

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro has a 10,200 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro have?

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro features a 13.00-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

How much RAM does Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro have?

Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro is available with 8 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro?

Genze rates Motorola Moto Pad 70 Pro 7/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.