Rate this phone
Tap stars for each category (1–10). One submission per email.
T-Mobile REVVL 7 Specifications
Also known as T-Mobile T Phone 2 5G in Europe
T
Released 2024, Jun 15
6 GB RAM · Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm)
- 206g, 9.1mm thickness
- Android 14
- 128GB storage, microSDXC
Views
Genze vs community
Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).
| Category | Genze /10 | Users /10 |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 9.8 | — |
| Display | 7.8 | — |
| Performance | 5.4 | — |
| Camera | 3.9 | — |
| Body | 5.5 | — |
| Gaming | 6.5 | — |
| Software | 4.4 | — |
| Connectivity | 5.6 | — |
| Sensors | 7.2 | — |
| Software updates | — | — |
| Clean software | — | — |
| Heating | — | — |
| Media | — | — |
Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.
Quick specifications
6.58"
1080x2408 pixels
50MP
1440p
6GB RAM
Snapdragon 6 Gen 1
5000mAh
15W
Score breakdown
From specs, price tier & release year
Community ratings
Real-world feedback from people who use this device
No approved reviews yet
Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.
Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.
Full specifications
|
Network
|
Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 1700(AWS) / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | 2, 4, 5, 7, 12, 25, 26, 41, 66, 71 | |
| 5G bands | 25, 41, 66, 71, 77 SA/NSA | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
|
Launch
|
Announced | 2024, May 13 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2024, June |
|
Body
|
Dimensions | 167.4 x 77.5 x 9.1 mm (6.59 x 3.05 x 0.36 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 206 g (7.27 oz) | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + eSIM |
|
Display
|
Type | AMOLED, 120Hz |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.58 inches, 104.3 cm2 (~80.4% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 1080 x 2408 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~401 ppi density) |
|
Platform
|
OS | Android 14 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6450 Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (4x2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) | |
| GPU | Adreno 710 |
|
Memory
|
Card slot | microSDXC |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 128GB 6GB RAM |
|
Main Camera
|
Triple | 50 MP, (wide), PDAF 2 MP (macro) Auxiliary lens |
|---|---|---|
| Features | LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 1440p@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps |
|
Selfie camera
|
Single | 8 MP |
|---|---|---|
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
|
Sound
|
Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | Yes |
|
Comms
|
WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 5.1, A2DP, LE | |
| Positioning | GPS | |
| NFC | Yes | |
| Radio | No | |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 |
|
Features
|
Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors |
|---|
|
Battery
|
Type | 5000 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 15W wired, PD3.0, QC3 |
|
Misc
|
Colors | Arctic Gray |
|---|---|---|
| SAR | 1.14 W/kg (head) 1.12 W/kg (body) | |
| Price | About 190 EUR |
T-Mobile REVVL 7 official images
Frequently asked questions
Is T-Mobile REVVL 7 worth buying in 2026?
T-Mobile REVVL 7 is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 6.3/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.
Is T-Mobile REVVL 7 good for gaming?
T-Mobile REVVL 7 scores 65/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.
What is the battery capacity of T-Mobile REVVL 7?
T-Mobile REVVL 7 has a 5,000 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.
What display size does T-Mobile REVVL 7 have?
T-Mobile REVVL 7 features a 6.58-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.
How much RAM does T-Mobile REVVL 7 have?
T-Mobile REVVL 7 is available with 6 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.
What is the Genze score for T-Mobile REVVL 7?
Genze rates T-Mobile REVVL 7 6.3/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.
Where do these specifications come from?
Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.
Owner reviews
Owner reviews
Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.
Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.
No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.