Rate this phone
Tap stars for each category (1–10). One submission per email.
Sharp Aquos R11 Specifications
Sharp
Released 2026, Jul 9
12 GB RAM · Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm)
- 195g, 8.9mm thickness
- Android 16, up to 3 major OS updates
- 256GB/512GB storage, no card slot
Views
Genze vs community
Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).
| Category | Genze /10 | Users /10 |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 10 | — |
| Display | 9.2 | — |
| Performance | 8.8 | — |
| Camera | 8.8 | — |
| Body | 7.1 | — |
| Gaming | 9 | — |
| Software | 4.4 | — |
| Connectivity | 9.4 | — |
| Sensors | 7.2 | — |
| Software updates | — | — |
| Clean software | — | — |
| Heating | — | — |
| Media | — | — |
Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.
Quick specifications
6.5"
1080x2340 pixels
50MP
2160p
12GB RAM
Snapdragon 8s Gen 4
5100mAh
36W
Score breakdown
From specs, price tier & release year
Community ratings
Real-world feedback from people who use this device
No approved reviews yet
Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.
Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.
Full specifications
|
Network
|
Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | LTE | |
| 5G bands | SA/NSA | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
|
Launch
|
Announced | 2026, June 16 |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2026, July 09 |
|
Body
|
Dimensions | 156 x 74 x 8.9 mm (6.14 x 2.91 x 0.35 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 195 g (6.88 oz) | |
| Build | Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), aluminum frame | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + eSIM | |
| — | IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min) MIL-STD-810H compliant RGB strip (on the back) |
|
Display
|
Type | PRO IGZO LTPO OLED, 240Hz, Dolby Vision, HDR, 1800 nits (HBM), 3600 nits (peak) |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.5 inches, 103.7 cm2 (~89.8% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~396 ppi density) | |
| Protection | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
|
Platform
|
OS | Android 16, up to 3 major OS updates |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8735 Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm) | |
| CPU | Octa-core (1x3.21 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3x3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.8 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A720) | |
| GPU | Adreno 825 |
|
Memory
|
Card slot | No |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM | |
| — | UFS 4.1 |
|
Main Camera
|
Dual | 50.3 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.55", dual pixel PDAF, OIS 38.5 MP, f/2.4, 68mm (telephoto), 1/2.88", PDAF, OIS, 3x optical zoom 50.3 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 122˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.55", PDAF |
|---|---|---|
| Features | Color spectrum sensor, Leica lens, LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS, Dolby Vision HDR |
|
Selfie camera
|
Single | 50.3 MP, f/2.2, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", PDAF |
|---|---|---|
| Video | 1080p@30/60fps, gyro-EIS |
|
Sound
|
Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers (with Dolby Atmos) |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | No | |
| — | Snapdragon Sound 24-bit/192kHz Hi-Res & Hi-Res wireless audio |
|
Comms
|
WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7 |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 6.0, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, Auracast | |
| Positioning | GPS (L1+L5), BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, GLONASS | |
| NFC | Yes | |
| Radio | No | |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2, Display Port 1.4 |
|
Features
|
Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
|---|
|
Battery
|
Type | 5100 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 36W wired, PD3.0 |
|
Misc
|
Colors | Navy, Ivory, Terracotta |
|---|---|---|
| Models | SH-51G, SH-M35 |
Sharp Aquos R11 official images
Frequently asked questions
Is Sharp Aquos R11 worth buying in 2026?
Sharp Aquos R11 is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 8.5/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.
Is Sharp Aquos R11 good for gaming?
Sharp Aquos R11 scores 90/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.
What is the battery capacity of Sharp Aquos R11?
Sharp Aquos R11 has a 5,100 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.
What display size does Sharp Aquos R11 have?
Sharp Aquos R11 features a 6.50-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.
Is Sharp Aquos R11 water resistant?
Sharp Aquos R11 is rated IP69. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.
How much RAM does Sharp Aquos R11 have?
Sharp Aquos R11 is available with 12 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.
What is the Genze score for Sharp Aquos R11?
Genze rates Sharp Aquos R11 8.5/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.
Where do these specifications come from?
Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.
Owner reviews
Owner reviews
Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.
Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.
No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.