Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

Huawei Pura X View phone review — specs and Genze score

Huawei Pura X View Specifications

Huawei

Released 2026, Oct 28

12 GB RAM · Kirin 9030S (5 nm)

  • 201g, 6.7mm thickness
  • HarmonyOS 7.0
  • 256GB/512GB/1TB storage, no card slot

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 7.7 —
Performance 7.1 —
Camera 8.4 —
Body 7.1 —
Gaming 7.4 —
Software 4.4 —
Connectivity 9.4 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 7.7/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

6.39"

1320x2232 pixels

200MP

2160p

12GB RAM

Kirin 9030S

7000mAh

66W50W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

7.7 /10
Performance 7.1/10
Battery 10/10
Display 7.7/10
Camera 8.4/10
Body 7.1/10
Gaming 7.4/10
Software 4.4/10
Connectivity 9.4/10
Sensors 7.2/10
5 nm 2.70 GHz BT 6.0 Wi‑Fi 6.0 2026

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands LTE
5G bands SA/NSA
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G
Announced 2026, September 07
Status Available. Released 2026, October 30
Dimensions 144.1 x 87 x 6.7 mm (5.67 x 3.43 x 0.26 in)
Weight 201 g (7.09 oz)
Build Glass front (Kunlun Glass), glass back, aluminum frame
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time)
— IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min)
Type OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, HDR Vivid, 6500 nits (peak)
Size 6.39 inches, 115.4 cm2 (~92.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 1320 x 2232 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~406 ppi density)
Protection Kunlun Glass
OS HarmonyOS 7.0
Chipset Kirin 9030S (5 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Taishan Big & 3x2.15 GHz Taishan Mid & 4x1.62 GHz Taishan Little)
GPU Maleoon 935F
Card slot No
Internal 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM
Triple 200 MP, f/1.8, 23mm (wide), PDAF, OIS

50 MP, f/2.6, 88mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 3.7x optical zoom

8 MP, f/2.2, 16mm (ultrawide), AF
Features Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, HDR Vivid
Single 50 MP, f/2.4, (wide)
Video 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps, HDR Vivid
Loudspeaker Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack No
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band
Bluetooth 6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC
Positioning GPS (L1+L5), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), GLONASS, NavIC
NFC Yes
Infrared port Yes
Radio No
USB USB Type-C 3.1, OTG, DisplayPort 1.2
Sensors Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, altimeter
— BDS Satellite Messaging - China only
Type 7000 mAh
Charging 66W wired

50W wireless

5W reverse wired
Colors Red, Gray, White, Black
Models VOL-AL00
Price About 770 EUR

Huawei Pura X View official images

Frequently asked questions

Is Huawei Pura X View worth buying in 2026?

Huawei Pura X View is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 7.7/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is Huawei Pura X View good for gaming?

Huawei Pura X View scores 74/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of Huawei Pura X View?

Huawei Pura X View has a 7,000 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does Huawei Pura X View have?

Huawei Pura X View features a 6.39-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

Is Huawei Pura X View water resistant?

Huawei Pura X View is rated IP69. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.

How much RAM does Huawei Pura X View have?

Huawei Pura X View is available with 12 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for Huawei Pura X View?

Genze rates Huawei Pura X View 7.7/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.