Loading… GenzeRank is loading

Menu

Huawei Pura 90 Plus phone review — specs and Genze score

Huawei Pura 90 Plus Specifications

Huawei

Released 2026, Nov 17

12 GB RAM · Kirin 9025

  • Exp. release 2026, November 17
  • 220g, 8.3mm thickness
  • HarmonyOS 7
  • 256GB/512GB/1TB storage, no card slot

Views

Genze vs community

Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).

Category Genze /10 Users /10
Battery 10 —
Display 8.3 —
Performance 7.1 —
Camera 8.4 —
Body 6.8 —
Gaming 7.6 —
Software 4.4 —
Connectivity 9.4 —
Sensors 7.2 —
Software updates — —
Clean software — —
Heating — —
Media — —
Genze total: 7.7/10

Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.

Quick specifications

6.8"

1276x2848 pixels

50MP

2160p

12GB RAM

Kirin 9025

5700mAh

100W80W

Score breakdown

From specs, price tier & release year

7.7 /10
Performance 7.1/10
Battery 10/10
Display 8.3/10
Camera 8.4/10
Body 6.8/10
Gaming 7.6/10
Software 4.4/10
Connectivity 9.4/10
Sensors 7.2/10
BT 6.0 Wi‑Fi 6.0 2026

Community ratings

Real-world feedback from people who use this device

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.

Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.

Full specifications

Technology GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bands GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bands HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands LTE
5G bands SA/NSA - China only
Speed HSPA, LTE, 5G (China only)
Announced 2026, October 28
Status Coming soon. Exp. release 2026, November 17
Dimensions 163.1 x 76.1 x 8.3 mm (6.42 x 3.00 x 0.33 in)
Weight 220 g (7.76 oz)
Build Glass front (Kunlun Glass 2), aluminum frame, aluminosilicate glass back
SIM Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM
— IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min)
Type LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, 1440Hz PWM
Size 6.8 inches, 109.4 cm2 (~88.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution 1276 x 2848 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~463 ppi density)
Protection Kunlun Glass 2
OS HarmonyOS 7
Chipset Kirin 9025
Card slot No
Internal 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM
Triple 50 MP, f/1.6-4.0, 23mm (wide), 1-inch type, PDAF, OIS

48 MP, f/2.1, 93mm (periscope telephoto), PDAF, OIS, 4x optical zoom

40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide)
Features Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR
Video 4K, 1080p, HDR Vivid, gyro-EIS, OIS
Single 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), AF
Features HDR
Video 4K, 1080p
Loudspeaker Yes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jack No
WLAN Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth 6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC
Positioning GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC
NFC Yes
Infrared port Yes
Radio No
USB USB Type-C 3.2, Display Port 1.2, OTG
Sensors Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer, altimeter
— BDS Satellite Messaging - China only
Type 5700 mAh
Charging 100W wired

80W wireless

18W reverse wired

Reverse wireless
Colors Black, White, Purple, Gold
Models LCI-AL00
Price About 740 EUR

Huawei Pura 90 Plus official images

Frequently asked questions

Is Huawei Pura 90 Plus worth buying in 2026?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 7.7/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.

Is Huawei Pura 90 Plus good for gaming?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus scores 76/100 on our gaming index (chipset, display smoothness, and thermals). Casual and mid-tier titles usually run well; for competitive esports, compare frame stability and heating against phones in the same price band.

What is the battery capacity of Huawei Pura 90 Plus?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus has a 5,700 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.

What display size does Huawei Pura 90 Plus have?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus features a 6.80-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.

Is Huawei Pura 90 Plus water resistant?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus is rated IP69. Always follow manufacturer guidance for liquids and dust exposure.

How much RAM does Huawei Pura 90 Plus have?

Huawei Pura 90 Plus is available with 12 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.

What is the Genze score for Huawei Pura 90 Plus?

Genze rates Huawei Pura 90 Plus 7.7/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.

Where do these specifications come from?

Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.

Owner reviews

Owner reviews

Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.

Write a review (1–10 per category)

Tap stars for each category (1–10). One rating per email for this phone.

Battery

Gaming

Camera

Display

Performance

Heating

Media

Software updates

Clean software (no ads)

Value

Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.

No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.

Questions about SEO, PPC or your growth strategy?



We notice you may be using an ad blocker. GenzeRank is free thanks to support from ads—please consider adding us to your allow list. All tools and content stay fully available.