Rate this phone
Tap stars for each category (1–10). One submission per email.
Blackview Wave 7C Specifications
Blackview
Released 2026, Apr 15
4 GB RAM · Unisoc Tiger T310 (12 nm)
- 202g, 8.9mm thickness
- Android 16, DokeOS 5
- 64GB/128GB storage, microSDXC
Views
Genze vs community
Genze and community ratings are both shown on a /10 scale. Genze is derived from internal model scores and price rules; community averages come from approved reviews (1–10 per category).
| Category | Genze /10 | Users /10 |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 9.8 | — |
| Display | 5.2 | — |
| Performance | 4.1 | — |
| Camera | 3.9 | — |
| Body | 5.2 | — |
| Gaming | 4.6 | — |
| Software | 4.4 | — |
| Connectivity | 2.5 | — |
| Sensors | 7.2 | — |
| Software updates | — | — |
| Clean software | — | — |
| Heating | — | — |
| Media | — | — |
Community columns fill in when reviews are approved.
Quick specifications
6.56"
720x1612 pixels
32MP
1080p
4GB RAM
Unisoc Tiger T310
5000mAh
10W
Score breakdown
From specs, price tier & release year
Community ratings
Real-world feedback from people who use this device
No approved reviews yet
Be the first to share how it feels in daily use — battery, gaming, heat, updates & value.
Use “Rate this phone” in the hero or here to submit yours.
Full specifications
|
Network
|
Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE |
|---|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 | |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 | |
| 4G bands | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66 | |
| Speed | HSPA, LTE |
|
Launch
|
Announced | 2026, April |
|---|---|---|
| Status | Available. Released 2026, April |
|
Body
|
Dimensions | 165.3 x 76.7 x 8.9 mm (6.51 x 3.02 x 0.35 in) |
|---|---|---|
| Weight | 202 g (7.13 oz) | |
| SIM | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
|
Display
|
Type | IPS LCD, 430 nits |
|---|---|---|
| Size | 6.56 inches, 103.4 cm2 (~81.5% screen-to-body ratio) | |
| Resolution | 720 x 1612 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~269 ppi density) |
|
Platform
|
OS | Android 16, DokeOS 5 |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Unisoc Tiger T310 (12 nm) | |
| CPU | Quad-core (1x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 3x1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) | |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8300 |
|
Memory
|
Card slot | microSDXC (dedicated slot) |
|---|---|---|
| Internal | 64GB 4GB RAM, 128GB 4GB RAM | |
| — | eMMC 5.1 |
|
Main Camera
|
Single | 32 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/3.0", AF |
|---|---|---|
| Features | LED flash, HDR, panorama | |
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
|
Selfie camera
|
Single | 13 MP, f/2.0, (wide), 1/4.0" |
|---|---|---|
| Features | HDR | |
| Video | 1080p@30fps |
|
Sound
|
Loudspeaker | Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5mm jack | Yes |
|
Comms
|
WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band |
|---|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 5.0, A2DP, LE | |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS, GALILEO | |
| NFC | No | |
| Radio | FM radio | |
| USB | USB Type-C, OTG |
|
Features
|
Sensors | Accelerometer |
|---|
|
Battery
|
Type | 5000 mAh |
|---|---|---|
| Charging | 10W wired |
|
Misc
|
Colors | Vitality Orange, Phantom Black, Arctic Blue |
|---|
|
EU LABEL
|
Energy | Class B |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 47:45h endurance, 800 cycles | |
| Free fall | Class C (90 falls) | |
| Repairability | Class B |
Blackview Wave 7C official images
Frequently asked questions
Is Blackview Wave 7C worth buying in 2026?
Blackview Wave 7C is worth considering if its strengths match your priorities. Genze scores it 5.2/10 for its class. Read owner reviews and compare alternatives before you buy.
What is the battery capacity of Blackview Wave 7C?
Blackview Wave 7C has a 5,000 mAh battery. Real-world endurance depends on chipset efficiency, display, and usage.
What display size does Blackview Wave 7C have?
Blackview Wave 7C features a 6.56-inch display. See the Display section for resolution, refresh rate, and panel details.
How much RAM does Blackview Wave 7C have?
Blackview Wave 7C is available with 4 GB RAM variants. Storage options are listed in the Memory section.
What is the Genze score for Blackview Wave 7C?
Genze rates Blackview Wave 7C 5.2/10 based on performance, display, camera, battery, body build, and value versus phones in the same price tier.
Where do these specifications come from?
Specifications are compiled from official manufacturer and carrier sources, reviewed by our editors where possible, and enriched with Genze scores and community feedback. GenzeRank is not responsible for errors or omissions. Regional variants, firmware updates, and retailer listings may differ from what is shown here—always confirm critical details on the official product page before you buy.
Owner reviews
Owner reviews
Sorted by newest. Helpful votes from signed-in readers.
Log in to mark reviews helpful or delete your review.
No approved reviews yet. Be the first to rate this device.